Schedule Preview

Details on venues and times are finalizing as we speak. Some events are currently not shown.

July 25, 2014

Slot Acts
12:00 AM

Austin Java (12th & Lamar)

August 26, 2014

Slot Acts
8:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Collective Alibi
Dervish
BRAIN TRUST
8:30 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
The Known Wizards
Trust No One
9:30 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Bad Font
Snafu
Like & Subscribe
10:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
The Roast of Andy Crouch

August 27, 2014

Slot Acts
8:00 PM

ColdTowne Theater
Mandinka
Ratliff & Jackson
Do You Still Want To Do This?
NugeField
8:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
Beware of Female Spies
Oh, Science!
In Our Prime
8:30 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Your Dad's Friends
Patio Talk
Movie Riot
9:30 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
Hawk & Wayne
Big Beautiful Warlock
The Starborn
10:00 PM

ColdTowne Theater
Manacle
BOSS
Ball and Chain
Galactic
10:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
The Austin Comedy Hour
Ctrl Alt Delete
Simply D-VINE

August 28, 2014

Slot Acts
8:00 PM

ColdTowne Theater
Junk
Rorschach Pattern 9
TBA
8:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
RLM
Available Cupholders
8:00 PM

The Institution Theater
The Ladies
We Should Talk
Franz & Dave
8:00 PM

The New Movement
Squirrel Buddies
Samurai Drunk
ImprovBoston AllStars
8:30 PM

The Velveeta Room
Chris Tellez
Cassidy Santaguida
Byron Stamps
Austen Silver
Kerri Lendo
8:30 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
Bear Attack
Glaundor
You're Not My Real Dad
9:30 PM

ColdTowne Theater
The Mondays
Three on a Match
Smack Smack Sniff
¡ZARZAMORA!
9:30 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Fuck, It's Hot!
Your Terrific Neighbors
de la Thwazz
9:30 PM

The Institution Theater
ZOOM!
The Escorts
9:30 PM

The New Movement
Danger! Warning! Improv!
Call of the Wild
Lethal Action Force
9:30 PM

The Velveeta Room
Brendan K. O'Grady
Tyson Faifer
Caroline Bassett
John Buseman
Jonathan Euseppi
10:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
Boy Band
The Knuckleball Now
10:30 PM

The Velveeta Room
Linda Stogner
Mike MacRae
Ramin Nazer
Mac Blake
11:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Blue Maestro

August 29, 2014

Slot Acts
7:00 PM

ColdTowne Theater
Bear Attack
The US National Improv Team
Herr Doktor
Kickasaurus Rex
7:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Wink Planet
The Hustle Show
Audience of Two
That Just Happened
8:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
STAG Comedy
Bri-Ko
8:00 PM

The Institution Theater
Rob Paravonian
Indigo Shift
de la Thwazz
8:00 PM

The Long Center
Parallelogramophonograph
TBA
8:00 PM

Spider House Ballroom (29th& Guadalupe)
Testify
8:00 PM

Stateside at the Paramount
Bad Boys
Key & Peele Writers
8:00 PM

The New Movement
Kerri Lendo
Katie Pengra
Leokadia Hope
Saffron Herndon
Ever Mainard
Maggie Maye
TJ Spaulding
8:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Valerie Niece
Byron Stamps
JoAnn Schinderle
Brendan K. O'Grady
Jamie Campbell
9:00 PM

ColdTowne Theater
The Frank MIlls
Hill/Jones
9:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Waiting for Batman
We're From Here
The Laser Comedy Show
9:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Chris Sebilia
Kazumi Kusano
Daniel Webb
Gibran Saleem
Peet Guercio
9:45 PM

The New Movement
Improvised Standup
10:00 PM

ColdTowne Theater
Ramin Nazer
Caroline Bassett
Antonio Aguilar
Jake Sharon
Dina Hashem
Tyson Faifer
Lucas Molandes
10:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
The Tastemakers
Magician vs. Clown
FUCT
10:00 PM

The Institution Theater
Girls Girls Girls
Cupid Has A Heart On
10:00 PM

The Long Center
The Parisian Gentlemen of Paris
The Idiot Kings: a Burn Manhattan tribute spectacular?
10:00 PM

Stateside at the Paramount
RISK! Podcast with Kevin Allison
Jón Gnarr
10:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Melissa Nierman
Ed Hill
Casey Balsham
Jonathan Euseppi
Rob Christensen
10:30 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Wild Horses
The Scoundrels
11:00 PM

The New Movement
John Buseman
Martin Urbano
Linda Stogner
Zimu Yang
Cody Hustak
Curtis Cook
11:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Duncan Carson
TBA
Ever Mainard
Mike MacRae
Rich Slaton
11:59 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
Bridgeport Correctional Facility Short Form Impromptu Skit Players

August 30, 2014

Slot Acts
6:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
Teen Showcase
7:00 PM

ColdTowne Theater
Aeropuerto
EagleFox
Miller and Purselley
7:30 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Covered and Smothered
Coker & Stratton
Unisex
7:30 PM

Stateside at the Paramount
Wild Horses
Ladytown
8:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
Midnight Society
The Raving Jaynes
The Scoundrels
8:00 PM

The Institution Theater
Confidence Men
The Parisian Gentlemen of Paris
8:00 PM

Austin Java (12th & Lamar)
Brendan K. O'Grady
Duncan Carson
Ed Hill
Casey Balsham
Gibran Saleem
Jamie Campbell
Kazumi Kusano
Rich Slaton
Rob Christensen
8:00 PM

The Long Center
Get Up
Key & Peele Writers
8:00 PM

The New Movement
710 Split
Opposites
Yuri's Human Cat Circus
8:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Martin Urbano
TJ Spaulding
TBA
Dina Hashem
Paul Brittain
8:30 PM

ColdTowne Theater
Mister Sister
Kanyay! West
Brady and Patrick
9:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Cagey Sketch
MR. (with the period)
Kristina Wong
9:00 PM

Stateside at the Paramount
Mo & Tell
9:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Saffron Herndon
Kerri Lendo
Antonio Aguilar
Chris Sebilia
Ramin Nazer
9:30 PM

The Institution Theater
New Money
iScream Sandwich
Winter Formal
10:00 PM

ColdTowne Theater
Gentleman's Falcon
Slam Team Six
Governor Jack
Nice Astronaut
10:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
The Amazon & The Milksop
Dog and Friend Dog
Nerdvana
10:00 PM

The Long Center
Rapid Fire Theatre
The Idiot Kings: a Burn Manhattan tribute spectacular?
10:00 PM

The New Movement
Aquarius
Water Park
P.I.G. Musical
10:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Chris Tellez
JoAnn Schinderle
Brently Heilbron
Zimu Yang
Curtis Cook
11:00 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Upstairs
Hurly Burly
Live Nude Improv
11:00 PM

Stateside at the Paramount
Jón Gnarr
Stool Pigeon w/ Jón Gnarr
11:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Peet Guercio
Maggie Maye
Cody Hustak
Ever Mainard
Lucas Molandes

August 31, 2014

Slot Acts
7:00 PM

Stateside at the Paramount
Improv Nerd Interview w/ Lauren Lapkus
My Best Fiend - Almost German Movies
The Paul Brittain Presentation
8:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Valerie Niece
Melissa Nierman
Leokadia Hope
Brently Heilbron
9:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Katie Pengra
Austen Silver
Jake Sharon
Cassidy Santaguida
Cody Hustak
9:30 PM

Stateside at the Paramount
Jón Gnarr
Jorak and Jorak Do Movie
Hill/Jones
10:00 PM

The Velveeta Room
Daniel Webb
John Buseman
Maggie Maye
Mo Collins
11:15 PM

The Hideout Theatre – Downstairs
Mayfly

September 1, 2014

Slot Acts
8:00 PM

Stateside at the Paramount
Improv Nerd Interview w/ Tom Booker
The Lottery